Morland Parish Index

Constables Census Index

Constables Census Westmorland 1787

Morland Parish


Constablewick of Bolton

Chrisr PARKIN

Head

Husbandman

M

Mary PARKIN

   

F

Mattw PARKIN

   

M

Mary BELLAS

   

F

Margt BELLAS

   

F

Jos HALL

[Servant]

 

M

John FARRER

[Servant]

 

M

Margt HOLM

[Servant]

 

F

____________

Joseph ROPER

Head

Mason

M

Brid ROPER

   

F

Ann ROPER

[C]hild

 

F

Jos ROPER

   

M

Willm ROPER

   

M

Hannah ROPER

   

F

____________

Edw ADDISON*

Head

Mason

M

Mary ADDISON

   

F

Esabile ADDISON

   

F

Mary ADDISON

   

F

*"Dead since" added over his name in MS: he was buried on 19 December 1787 aged 72.

See Bolton parish register (WPR/25/2)

____________

Ricd BELLAS

Head

Husbandman

M

Hannah BELLAS

   

F

Eliza BELLAS

   

F

Joseph BELLAS

   

M

Hannah BELLAS

   

F

Jas BOANSON

[Servant]

 

M

____________

John HOARSLEY

Head

Basket maker

M

Mary HOARSLEY

   

F

John HOARSLEY

   

M

Wm HOARSLEY

   

M

Thos HOARSLEY

   

M

Ricd HOARSLEY

   

M

____________

Thos BURNEY

Head

Labourer

M

Jane BURNEY

   

F

Mary BURNEY

   

F

Jane BURNEY

   

F

Joseph BURNEY

   

M

Mary MARTINDALE

 

Spinster

F

____________

Hannah BURNERY

Head

Spinster

F

Mary BOWNESS

   

F

____________

The Revd Mr RUMNEY

Head

 

M

Mrs RUMNEY

   

F

Elisa RUMNEY

Child

 

F

Joseph RUMNEY

   

M

John RUMNEY

   

M

Deb PEARSON

Servant

 

F

Henry CLEMMET

   

M

____________

John LAMBERT

Head

Husbandman

M

Esable LAMBERT

   

F

Jos LAMBERT

   

M

John LAMBERT

   

M

Grace LAMBERT

   

F

Robert LAMBERT

   

M

Ralph LAMBERT

   

M

John LAMBERT

   

M

Mary JACKSON

   

F

____________

Natn SIMPSON

Head

Blacksmith

M

Ann SIMPSON

   

F

Jos SIMPSON

Child

 

M

Elizth SIMPSON

   

F

Jos NICHOLSON

Servant

 

M

____________

Wm GIBSON

Head

Husbandman

M

Elizath GIBSON

   

F

____________

Ricd ADDISON

Head

Husbandman

M

Esable ADDISON

   

F

Tho ADDISON

Servant

 

M

Mary SPEDDING

   

F

____________

Ester NIXON

Head

Spinster

F

Susan NIXON

   

F

Jane NIXON

   

F

____________

Wm STEPHENSON

Head

Labourer

M

Eliza STEPHENSON

   

F

John STEPHENSON

Ch[ild]

 

M

Eliz STEPHENSON

   

F

Hugh STEPHENSON

   

M

____________

John STEPHENSON

Head

Labourer

M

Bridgt STEPHENSON

   

F

____________

Mr DENT

Head

Gentleman

M

Mrs DENT

   

F

Wm NIXON

Servant

 

M

Mary GRANT

   

F

Nichols DENT

   

M

____________

John SALKELD

Head

Miller

M

Dinah SALKELD

   

F

Jane SALKELD

   

F

Joseph SALKELD

   

M

John SALKELD

   

M

James SALKELD

   

M

Elizath SALKELD

   

F

____________

John NICHOLSON

Head

Tailor

M

Letty NICHOLSON

   

F

Heny NICHOLSON

Child

 

M

Sarah NICHOLSON

   

F

Mary NICHOLSON

   

F

____________

Henery NICHOLSON

Head

Poor man

M

Mary NICHOLSON

   

F

____________

Willm WOLF

Head

Labourer

M

Esable WOLF

   

F

Elizath WOLF

Child

 

F

____________

Willm LONGMIRE

Head

Carpenter

M

Barbra LONGMIRE

   

F

James LONGMIRE

Child

 

M

Grace LONGMIRE

   

F

Ann LONGMIRE

   

F

Wm LONGMIRE

   

M

Geo LONGMIRE

   

M

Jane LONGMIRE

   

F

Barbra LONGMIRE

   

F

____________

John LONGMIRE

Head

Labourer

M

Margt LONGMIRE

   

F

Ricd LONGMIRE

   

M

Stephen LONGMIRE

   

M

Margt LONGMIRE

   

F

____________

John LONGHORN

Head

Shoemaker

M

Eley LONGHORN

   

F

____________

Josiah CORRY

Head

Husbandman

M

Barbra CORRY

   

F

____________

Bridgt TUER

Head

 

F

Bridgt ALLEN

   

F

____________

Elizabeth CORRY

Head

Spinster

F

____________

Stephen BELLAS

Head

Schoolmaster

M

Barbra BELLAS

   

F

Mary BELLAS

Child

 

F

____________

Samuel GIBSON

Head

Husbandman

M

Ann GIBSON

   

F

Jontn GIBSON

Child

 

M

Christr GIBSON

   

M

Margt GIBSON

   

F

Samuel GIBSON

   

M

____________

Mr Geo LONGHORN

Head

Schoolmaster

M

____________

Willm ALLEN

Head

Husbandman

M

Jane ALLEN

   

F

Thos SAVAGE

   

M

Margt SAVAGE

   

F

____________

John HORN

Head

Husbandman

M

Ann HORN

   

F

Mary HORN

Child

 

F

Wm HORN

   

M

John HORN

   

M

Jane HORN

   

F

____________

John SPEDDING

Head

Husbandman

M

Alice SPEDDING

   

F

____________

John JAMSON

Head

Shoemaker

M

Jane JAMSON

   

F

Mary JAMSON

   

F

Jane JAMSON

   

F

Sarah JAMSON

   

F

Ann JAMSON

   

F

____________

Mary PARKIN

Head

 

F

____________

Henery DENT

Head

Husbandman

M

Ann DENT

   

F

Wm DENT

Child

 

M

Margt DENT

   

F

Barbra DENT

   

F

Thos DENT

   

M

Ann DENT

   

F

Henery DENT

   

M

Jane DENT

   

F

Thos WRIGHT

Servant

 

M

Elizabth LOWIS

   

F

____________

Willm SAVAGE

Head

Husbandman

M

Amelia SAVAGE

   

F

Wm SAVAGE

   

M

Ann TODD

Servant

 

F

____________

Thos CHAPELHOW

Head

Husbandman

M

Elizabth CHAPELHOW

   

F

Barbra CHAPELHOW

Child

 

F

Willm CHAPELHOW

   

M

____________

Willm BOWNESS

Head

Yeoman

M

____________

James PARKIN

Head

Husbandman

M

Elizabeth PARKIN

   

F

John DODD

Servant

 

M

Margt HANSON

   

F

____________

Samuel OGLETHORP

Head

Cooper

M

Margt OGLETHORP

   

F

Joseph OGLETHORP

   

M

Jos ADDISON

Servant

 

M

____________

Franceis CHAPELHOW

Head

 

M

Esable CHAPELHOW

   

F

Sarah RITTSON

   

F

____________

Joseph EGLESTON

Head

Weaver

M

Ann EGLESTON

   

F

George EGLESTON

Child

 

M

Wm EGLESTON

   

M

Michael EGLESTON

   

M

Ann EGLESTON

   

F

Isaac WILKINSON

Servant

 

M

____________

Isaac DODD

Head

Labourer

M

Margt DODD

   

F

Mary DODD

Child

 

F

____________

Thos LAMBERT

Head

Husbandman

M

Esabel LAMBERT

   

F

Hannah LAMBERT

Child

 

F

Joseph LAMBERT

   

M

____________

John CHAPELHOW

Head

Husbandman

M

Jane CHAPELHOW

   

F

Mary CHAPELHOW

Child

 

F

Jane CHAPELHOW

   

F

Frances CHAPELHOW

   

F

John CHAPELHOW

   

M

Jefy BOWNESS

Servant

 

M

____________

Rd Bartholw DACRE

Head

Curate

M

____________

Joseph BARTON

Head

Carpenter

M

Mary BARTON

   

F

Thos BARTON

Child

 

M

Margt BARTON

   

F

Willm BARTON

   

M

Mary BARTON

   

F

Jane MATINSON

Servant

 

F

Thos GOODBURN

   

M

____________

Caleb MASON

Head

Breeches maker

M

Ann MASON

   

F

Jane MASON

Child

 

F

____________

Mary ASBRIDGE

Head

Single Woman

F

____________

Bowness HARRISON

Head

Labourer

M

Mary HARRISON

   

F

Jos HARRISON

Child

 

M

James HARRISON

   

M

Wm HARRISON

   

M

George HARRISON

   

M

____________

John BURRO

Head

Husbandman

M

____________

Willm CORRY

Head

Husbandman

M

Elizabeth CORRY

   

F

Jos CORRY

Child

 

M

John CORRY

   

M

Francis CORRY

   

F

Elizabeth CORRY

   

F

____________

John BROWELL

Head

Husbandman

M

Ann BROWELL

   

F

____________

Nichls LUNSON

Head

Husbandman

M

Jos TOPPIN

Child

 

M

Esable TOPPIN

   

F

Isaac TOPPIN

   

M

Jane LUNSON

Servant

 

F

____________

James SAVAGE

Head

Husbandman

M

Mary SAVAGE

   

F

Willm SAVAGE

Child

 

M

Ann SAVAGE

   

F

James SAVAGE

   

M

Mary SAVAGE

   

F

Hannah SAVAGE

   

F

____________

John ATTISON

Head

Husbandman

M

Margt ATTISON

   

F

Isaac ATTISON

Child

 

M

Robt ATTISON

   

M

John ATTISON

   

M

Mary ATTISON

   

F

Dinah ATTISON

   

F

____________

Isaac STEPHENSON

Head

Husbandman

M

Margt STEPHENSON

   

F

Margt STEPHENSON

Child

 

F

Isaac STEPHENSON

   

M

Dinah STEPHENSON

   

F

Jane STEPHENSON

   

F

Willm STEPHENSON

   

M

____________

George STEEL

Head

Carpenter

M

Mary STEEL

   

F

Willm STEEL

Child

 

M

Elizth STEEL

   

F

Thos STEEL

   

M

George STEEL

   

M

____________

Nichols TEMPLE

Head

Husbandman

M

Elizabith TEMPLE

   

F

Robert TEMPLE

Child

 

M

John TEMPLE

   

M

Ann ROBINSON

Servant

 

F

____________

Christr BIRD

Head

Husbandman

M

Margt BIRD

   

F

Ralf BIRD

Child

 

M

Daniel BIRD

   

M

Christr BIRD

   

M

Sarah BIRD

   

F

Nelly BIRD

   

F

Margt BIRD

   

F

Jos HODGON

Servant

 

M

____________

John FARRER

Head

Poor man

M

Esable FARRER

   

F

Mary FARRER

Child

 

F

Ann FARRER

   

F

Esable FARRER

   

F

____________

Samuel OGLETHORP

Head

Husbandman

M

Mary OGLETHORP

   

F

Ann OGLETHORP

Child

 

F

Joseph OGLETHORP

   

M

____________

Thos IDLE

Head

Weaver

M

Margt IDLE

   

F

Willm IDLE

Child

 

M

Christr IDLE

   

M

Elizabeth IDLE

   

F

____________

Return to top


Morland Parish Index

Constables Census Index